{New} Airtel Prepaid/Postpaid Customer Care Number & Office Address

We are sure that you are looking for Airtel Customer Care Helpline Number who is available 24*7 hours ? We know sometime it take a lot of time connect to Toll Free Customer Care No.

That is why Airtel has Customer Care Number for both Prepaid and Postpaid. So, It depends which service you are using for you. We Mean You can talk to Airtel Helpline No but you need to make a call to Customer Care No provided for different services.

We are also sharing Airtel Postpaid Customer Care No so that You can contact to toll free number for what so ever query you have to ask because they are appointed for same reason to help you with any of your question.

We have made complete list of Bharti Airtel Helpline Number for providing support service to both Postpaid and Prepaid Customers. We know that there are many user of Airtel and we do not deny the fact that it does not has any issue. Even there is no perfect service available in the world.

So to solve that issue, Airtel Bharti Customer Care Toll Free No always help you. Even If you are user of any other network, You can also make contact to Airtel Customer Care Number from other Mobile Network.

Is not it Good ?

We know it is because you can talk to Airtel Customer Support Team from other Mobile.

Airtel Bharti Service

We do not think if we need to tell you what kind of service Airtel provides to it’s customer. But for little knowledge over here, We are sharing that it also has products like Broadband and DTH etc. So, It also has customer care toll free number for each of it’s products.

Here we are only sharing Airtel Mobile Customer Care Number for Prepaid and Postpaid user along with Email ID/Address . Airtel Helpline Number and Email ID shared here are state-wise and district wise. So, We are sure that you will surely find Airtel customer care Email ID and toll free no for your state.

Airtel Prepaid & Postpaid Customer Care Number

As we promised we are sharing Airtel prepaid and postpaid customer care toll free number. We assumed either you are postpaid user or prepaid user, so based on that we have made list of Airtel postpaid and prepaid Customer Care No that is almost available 24*7 hours and 365 days where you can ask about any problem or issue you have been facing with your connection.

Airtel Postpaid/Prepaid Custome Care Toll Free Number

  1. Dial 198 To make complaint or get information for billing, accounts, changes in roaming service, refunds, account changes and VAS.
  2. Dial 1800 103 4444 For any general information on your prepaid or postpaid account
  3. Dial *123# For balance enquiry or to show balance amount on your screen
  4. Landline subscribers can dial 98101-98101 for general customer support
  5. You can also dial 121 to enquire for various schemes, VAS and bill plans.

Airtel Regional Wise Customer Care No

We have searched a lot and also sent mail to Airtel for getting regional wise list of customer care number so that we can make complete list without leaving any region.

RegionAirtel Postpaid Customer Care NumberAirtel Prepaid Customer Care Number
Delhi NCR9810012345 9810198101
Assam9954012345 9954099540
Bihar99340123459934099340
Uttar Pradesh West98970123459897098970
Uttar Pradesh East 9935012345 9935199351
Kolkata9831012345 9831098310
Punjab 9815012345 9815098150
Haryana98960123459896098960
Jammu 9906012345 9906099060
West Bengal 9933012345 9933099330
Gujarat 98980123459898098980
Orissa9937012345 9937099370
Kerala 9895012345 9895198951
Himachal Pradesh 98160123459816098160
Karnataka 9845012345 9845098450
Mumbai98920989209892098920
Tamil Nadu9894012345 9894198941
Maharashtra 9890012345 9890098900
Chennai 9840012345 9840198401
Rajasthan 98290123459950099500
Andhra Pradesh 98490123459849098490
Madhya Pradesh 98490123459893098930

We have share Airtel Regional Customer Care Number for major cities & states including hyderabad, Ahmadabad, Bangalore, Mumbai,himachal, ludhiana, Chennai,chandigarh, TamilNadu, Kerala and Rajasthan etc.

Airtel Customer Care Email ID

If you have serious issue or want to make complaint about greivinces then we suggest you to send your problem/issue on given Airtel Customer Care Email Address :

There are only two Email ID available from where customer get’s instant reply back to their mail.

121@in.airtel.com

airtelpresence@inairtel.com

Airtel State-Wise Customer Care No

If you have not got Airtel Helpline Number for your City then you can check customer care no in below list in which you will surely find Airtel Toll Free Number for getting solution to your issue.

State Airtel Customer Care No.
Chhattisgarh07554448080
Maharashtra02044448080
Haryana0124 4448080
Mumbai02044448080
Jammu & Kashmir09596748080
Kerala04844448080
Rajasthan01414448080
Assam08133848080
Himachal Pradesh08628048080
Tamil Nadu04444448080
Gujarat07944448080
Karnataka08044448080
Orissa07077448080
Jharkhand09955148080
Assam08133848080
Andhra Pradesh04044448080
West Bengal03344448080
North East (Arunachal Pradesh,

Meghalaya, Manipur, Tripura, Mizoram)
08132948080
Bihar09955148080
Punjab01724448080
Uttar Pradesh05224448080
Madhya Pradesh07554448080

Airtel Office Address

We know office address should not be there but we shared it because of those whose query and problem is not yet solved by making call on any of Airtel Toll Free Customer Care Number. So, If you are one of those customer then you can make a visit to their office on address mentioned below.

ZoneAirtel Office Email AddressAirtel Office Address
Delhinodalofficer.del@in.airtel.com Plot No.-16, Udyog Vihar, Phase – IV, Gurgaon – 122015

+ 91 9818334865
Chennainodalofficer.tn@in.airtel.com Oceanic Towers, 8th Floor, 101 Santhome High Road, Chennai 600 028,

+ 91 9952434865
Kolkatanodalofficer.wb@in.airtel.com Infinity Building, 7th Floor,Salt Lake Electronics Complex, Kolkata-700091

+91 9831234865
Mumbainodal.officer.mumbai@in.airtel.com7th Floor,Interface Bldg No -7, Mindspace, Link Road, Malad (W), Mumbai – 400064

If we missed anything then let us know below in comment 🙂

One comment

Add Comment

Required fields are marked *. Your email address will not be published.